Privacy Policy

Respect for your privacy is our prime concern. Since we started mobile application development business we’ve aspired to build our Services with a set of strong privacy principles in mind. Tiffin Mai provides users to search tiffin suppliers, subordinate workers, people who need charity tiffins to those who require buy tiffins for self or others as charity. When we say “Tiffin Mai,” “our,” “we,” or “us,” we’re talking about Carliftwala Solutions. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to all of our apps, services, features, software, and website (together, “Services”) unless specified otherwise. This Privacy Policy describes our policies on the collection, use, and disclosure of information about you in connection with your use of our websites, emails, and mobile applications (“Service”). The terms “we”, “us”, “our”, and “Tiffin Mai” refer to Carliftwala Solutions. When you use the Service, you consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised Privacy Policy on this page; such changes will be effective upon posting. The Service may provide links to third party websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any information you may provide while on such third party websites. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policies on those third party websites before providing any of your information on such sites. In every respect, by using “Tiffin Mai”, you agree to be bound by terms of this Privacy Policy. INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT   When you visit our website or use our service by downloading, installing and / or loggin into “Tiffin Mai” App, we collect and store information about you, your computer or mobile device and your activities. This information may include, but is not limited to: Your computer’s IP address; technical information about your computer or mobile device (such as type of device, web browser or operating system).Your mobile device’s unique ID number (when available); your mobile device’s geographic location (specific geographic location if you’ve enabled collection of that information, or general geographic location automatically).Your account information: your provided full name, email address, zip code and other information you may provide with your account, such as your gender and birth date. Your profile picture that will be publicly displayed as part of your account profile. You may optionally provide us with this information through third party sign-in services such as Facebook Connect and Google Plus. In such cases, we fetch and store whatever information is made available to us by you through these sign-in services.We also store your preferences and settings (time zone, language, etc.), on our servers and locally on your device (mobile/computer) to provide you a consistent experience over repeat visits to the Service.Your content: The information that you post to the Service, including your reviews, photos, comments, likes, lists, and your account profile. The URL of the last web page you visited before visiting our service .The search terms you have looked up and results you selected; how long you visited our Service and which features you used Communications between you and other users or merchants through our Service; the ads you clicked on. Your transactional Information: If you make reservations or purchases through the Service, we may collect and store some information about you to process your requests and automatically complete forms for future transactions. These may include data including (but not limited to) your phone number, address, email  information. This information may be shared with third parties who help process and fulfill your requests. We use the information to improve the Service’s functionality, quality and also personalize your experience. We also use this information to display relevant advertising, provide support, message you, and comply with legal obligations.   Please note that some of this information is automatically collected without you voluntarily choosing to provide this information to us.   By  down loading, installing, registering with “Tiffin Mai” App, you agree that you have understood all our policies and terms and give you consent to use the “Tiffin Mai” App.   COOKIES & MOBILE DEVICE IDS   Cookies: When you visit our Service, we may place “cookies” on your computer to recognize you. We do this to store your preferences, collect statistical data and track your use of our Service. Ad companies (including but not limited to Google and Face book) may also place cookies on your computer to track your activities across various sites so that they can display targeted ads.   Cookies are widely used, and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. If you prefer not to accept cookies, you may adjust and configure your browser settings accordingly. However, if you turn off cookies, or refuse to accept a request to place a cookie, some features and services on the Service may not function properly.   Mobile Device IDs: If you’re using our Service on mobile, we may use mobile device IDs (the unique identifier assigned to a device by the manufacturer), instead of cookies, to recognize you. We may do this to store your preferences and track your use of the Applications. Unlike cookies, device IDs cannot be deleted. Ad companies may use device IDs to track your use of the Applications, track the number of ads displayed, measure ad performance and display ads that are more relevant to you. Analytics companies may use device IDs to track information about usage of the Applications.   THIRD PARTIES   We may also share your information with other companies for various reasons. What information we make available to other companies depends on the nature of our relationships with them. We generally require these other companies to keep our users’ information confidential.   LEGAL MATTERS   We may use or disclose user information: in response to a legal request, such as a subpoena, court order, or government demand; to comply with the law; in connection with a threat of litigation; to investigate or report illegal activity; to protect our legal rights, our customers, our Service or users of our Service; or to enforce our rights or defend claims. We may also transfer your information to another company in connection with a corporate restructuring, such as a sale or merger.   “Tiffin Mai” may need to contact you to comply or cooperate with a legal request. For this purpose, we will use the email address provided to us by you. All communications sent by “Tiffin Mai” at such email address shall be deemed to have been communicated to you.   CHILDREN   Our Service is not intended for use by children under the age of thirteen (13). We do not knowingly allow children under the age of thirteen (13) to register for any service, and we do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13). If you become aware that a child has provided us with personal information without parental consent, please contact us at contact@”Tiffin Mai”app.com. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information without parental consent, we take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.   SECURITY   We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or via mobile device, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.   DATA RETENTION AND ACCOUNT TERMINATION   You can close your account by visiting our app and clicking on the “Delete Account” link. We will remove your public posts from view and/or dissociate them from your account profile, but we may retain information about you for the purposes authorized under this Privacy Policy unless prohibited by law. For example, we may retain information to prevent, investigate, or identify possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service or to comply with legal obligations.   PRIVACY POLICY CONCERNS AND GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL MECHANISM   If you have any grievance relating to the processing/usage of information provided by you or “Tiffin Mai”’s Privacy Policy, you may email our Grievance Officer at tiffinmai@gmail.com   JURISDICTION   The information we obtain from or about you may be processed and stored in India and our other various servers located across the globe. Each location may provide for different data protection rules than the country in which you reside. If you have any questions relating to your personal data, please write to us on tiffinmai@gmail.com